160 Roy Ave Anacoco, LA 71403
Estimated Value: $186,933 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Roy Ave, Anacoco, LA 71403 and is currently estimated at $215,983, approximately $110 per square foot. 160 Roy Ave is a home located in Vernon Parish.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Skaggs Ronald G and Skaggs Frances W
Bought by
Ross Cheryl Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Cheryl Ann | $152,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,679 | $15,270 | $580 | $14,690 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $15,270 | $580 | $14,690 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $15,270 | $580 | $14,690 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $15,270 | $580 | $14,690 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $15,270 | $580 | $14,690 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $15,270 | $580 | $14,690 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $15,270 | $580 | $14,690 |
| 2018 | $2,002 | $15,270 | $580 | $14,690 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $15,270 | $580 | $14,690 |
| 2015 | $984 | $7,280 | $580 | $6,700 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $7,280 | $580 | $6,700 |
| 2013 | $1,003 | $7,280 | $580 | $6,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map