160 Sagebrook Dr Verdi, NV 89439
Belli Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,706 - $521,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
964
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Sagebrook Dr, Verdi, NV 89439 and is currently estimated at $478,927, approximately $496 per square foot. 160 Sagebrook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Verdi Elementary School, B D Billinghurst Middle School, and Robert McQueen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $61,417 | $34,713 | $26,704 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $58,420 | $30,723 | $27,697 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $58,351 | $31,887 | $26,464 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $46,930 | $24,638 | $22,292 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $44,413 | $22,012 | $22,401 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $43,853 | $21,180 | $22,673 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $41,860 | $19,784 | $22,076 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $36,379 | $14,630 | $21,749 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $35,732 | $13,766 | $21,966 |
| 2016 | $995 | $34,535 | $11,970 | $22,565 |
| 2015 | $256 | $34,106 | $11,372 | $22,734 |
| 2014 | $964 | $32,210 | $10,141 | $22,069 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,584 | $6,550 | $22,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map