NOT LISTED FOR SALE

160 Saint Cloud St Keyser, WV 26726

Estimated Value: $72,035 - $94,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,109 Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2020

Last sale price $48,000 $43 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $511 / mo

Highlights

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Central Air
  • Electric Baseboard Heater
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

About This Home

As of August 2022

This home is located at 160 Saint Cloud St, Keyser, WV 26726 since 24 July 2022 and is currently priced at $80,678. This property was built in 1915. 160 Saint Cloud St is a home located in Mineral County.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jamie Lull

(304) 940-5125 info@realtyfc.com Realty FC, LLC License #wvs220301899 Listed on: 07/24/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Jamie Lull

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 1,528 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned 101

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,109 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Electric Baseboard Heater
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $900
  • 1-Month Min and 12-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 7/24/22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07 6024800010000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

1,528 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2022-07-24
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit: 900.00
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 1
  • Rent Spree Online Application: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch/Rambler
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1109
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1109
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 0.81
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1109
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding

• Garage: No
  • Attached Carport Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1528.00
  • Zoning: 101

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 20344107
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 07 6024800010000

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MINERAL COUNTY SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Delsignore Robert Logan
Bought by
Carol Lee Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$80,678

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Logan Delsignore Robert
Bought by
White House Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2020
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
List Price
$51,900
Sold Price
$48,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-7.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.07%
Original Mortgage
$38,400
Interest Rate
2.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carol Lee Properties Llc -- None Listed On Document
White House Llc $106,250 None Listed On Document
Delsignore Robert Logan $48,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Delsignore Robert Logan $38,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/02/2022 08/02/22 Rented $900 0.0% --
07/24/2022 07/24/22 For Rent $900 0.0% --
12/11/2020 12/11/20 Sold $48,000 -7.5% $43 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/26/2020 10/26/20 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2020 10/21/20 For Sale $51,900 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $977 $31,140 $1,740 $29,400
2024 $977 $29,880 $1,740 $28,140
2023 $938 $28,980 $1,740 $27,240
2022 $909 $28,980 $1,740 $27,240
2021 $909 $28,980 $1,740 $27,240
2020 $875 $27,900 $1,740 $26,160
2019 $875 $27,900 $1,740 $26,160
2018 $875 $27,900 $1,740 $26,160
2017 $875 $27,900 $1,740 $26,160
2016 $875 $27,900 $1,740 $26,160
2015 $438 $27,900 $1,740 $26,160
2014 $438 $27,900 $1,740 $26,160

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: WVMI2001016

Bright MLS

APN: 07-6-02480001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.