160 Sandy Flat Rd Summerville, PA 15864
Estimated Value: $60,326 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Sandy Flat Rd, Summerville, PA 15864 and is currently estimated at $140,582, approximately $146 per square foot. 160 Sandy Flat Rd is a home located in Clarion County with nearby schools including Clarion-Limestone Elementary School and Clarion-Limestone Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Bought by
Murray Sherry L White
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Sherry L White | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,297 | $106,200 | $19,600 | $86,600 |
| 2025 | $1,297 | $14,957 | $1,000 | $13,957 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $14,957 | $1,000 | $13,957 |
| 2023 | $1,249 | $14,957 | $1,000 | $13,957 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $14,957 | $1,000 | $13,957 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $14,957 | $1,000 | $13,957 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $14,957 | $1,000 | $13,957 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $14,957 | $1,000 | $13,957 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $14,957 | $1,000 | $13,957 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $14,540 | $1,000 | $13,540 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $14,540 | $1,000 | $13,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,540 | $1,000 | $13,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map