160 Selby St Alliance, OH 44601
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $126,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Selby St, Alliance, OH 44601 and is currently estimated at $113,356, approximately $77 per square foot. 160 Selby St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Alliance Early Learning School, Alliance Intermediate School at Northside, and Alliance Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Zingg Catherine A
Bought by
Sibley Anthony G and Sibley Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
8.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sibley Anthony G | $40,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sibley Anthony G | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $26,400 | $5,570 | $20,830 |
| 2024 | $437 | $26,400 | $5,570 | $20,830 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $19,250 | $5,530 | $13,720 |
| 2022 | $779 | $19,250 | $5,530 | $13,720 |
| 2021 | $779 | $19,250 | $5,530 | $13,720 |
| 2020 | $727 | $16,770 | $4,800 | $11,970 |
| 2019 | $717 | $16,780 | $4,800 | $11,980 |
| 2018 | $720 | $16,780 | $4,800 | $11,980 |
| 2017 | $553 | $12,680 | $3,220 | $9,460 |
| 2016 | $887 | $12,680 | $3,220 | $9,460 |
| 2015 | $563 | $12,680 | $3,220 | $9,460 |
| 2014 | $632 | $13,560 | $3,470 | $10,090 |
| 2013 | $315 | $13,560 | $3,470 | $10,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map