160 Serpa Place Fallon, NV 89406
1
Bed
1
Bath
19,325
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Serpa Place, Fallon, NV 89406. 160 Serpa Place is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including E.C. Best Elementary School, Numa Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,186 | $436,035 | $57,400 | $378,635 |
| 2024 | $13,186 | $451,109 | $57,400 | $393,709 |
| 2023 | $13,186 | $401,661 | $46,900 | $354,761 |
| 2022 | $11,290 | $348,867 | $38,395 | $310,472 |
| 2021 | $10,465 | $348,445 | $38,395 | $310,050 |
| 2020 | $10,093 | $356,604 | $38,395 | $318,209 |
| 2019 | $9,659 | $349,648 | $38,395 | $311,253 |
| 2018 | $9,224 | $339,250 | $38,395 | $300,855 |
| 2017 | $8,871 | $345,645 | $38,395 | $307,250 |
| 2016 | $8,640 | $258,263 | $38,395 | $219,868 |
| 2015 | $8,460 | $231,213 | $38,395 | $192,818 |
| 2014 | $8,232 | $206,179 | $38,395 | $167,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map