160 Skyline Dr Conowingo, MD 21918
Estimated Value: $330,662 - $405,000
Studio
2
Baths
858
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Skyline Dr, Conowingo, MD 21918 and is currently estimated at $368,916, approximately $429 per square foot. 160 Skyline Dr is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Conowingo Elementary School, Perryville Middle School, and Perryville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Doane Walter S Dawn
Bought by
Kares Thomas J and Kares Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1992
Sold by
Conowingo Manor Joint Venture
Bought by
Doane Walter S and Doane Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,100
Interest Rate
8.48%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kares Thomas J | $136,000 | -- | |
| Doane Walter S | $88,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doane Walter S | $86,100 | |
| Closed | Kares Thomas J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $255,800 | $87,500 | $168,300 |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $244,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,896 | $233,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $221,800 | $87,500 | $134,300 |
| 2021 | $2,507 | $219,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,575 | $218,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $216,200 | $87,900 | $128,300 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $209,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $202,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,219 | $195,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $195,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,149 | $195,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map