160 South Rd High Point, NC 27262
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
567
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 South Rd, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $147,346, approximately $259 per square foot. 160 South Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Hasty Elementary School, Ledford Middle School, and Ledford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Davis Stephen Henry and Davis Linda Drake
Bought by
Janney Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janney Nancy A | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743 | $65,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $743 | $65,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $743 | $65,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $743 | $65,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $743 | $65,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $716 | $63,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $726 | $63,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $726 | $63,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $726 | $63,720 | $0 | $0 |