160 Spring Ridge Trace Roswell, GA 30076
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $554,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Spring Ridge Trace, Roswell, GA 30076 and is currently estimated at $533,776, approximately $269 per square foot. 160 Spring Ridge Trace is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Haynes Bridge Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $165,960 | $47,320 | $118,640 |
| 2023 | $4,897 | $173,480 | $48,120 | $125,360 |
| 2022 | $4,144 | $146,800 | $32,640 | $114,160 |
| 2021 | $2,891 | $126,320 | $28,960 | $97,360 |
| 2020 | $2,934 | $126,200 | $25,560 | $100,640 |
| 2019 | $487 | $129,160 | $35,040 | $94,120 |
| 2018 | $2,738 | $115,880 | $24,000 | $91,880 |
| 2017 | $2,357 | $92,720 | $18,360 | $74,360 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $92,720 | $18,360 | $74,360 |
| 2015 | $2,871 | $92,720 | $18,360 | $74,360 |
| 2014 | $2,447 | $92,720 | $18,360 | $74,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map