160 State St North Haven, CT 06473
1
Bed
1
Bath
755
Sq Ft
4.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 160 State St, North Haven, CT 06473. 160 State St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School, North Haven High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392,534 | $13,324,290 | $700,000 | $12,624,290 |
| 2024 | $275,872 | $7,963,960 | $700,000 | $7,263,960 |
| 2023 | $260,023 | $7,963,960 | $700,000 | $7,263,960 |
| 2022 | $244,573 | $7,963,960 | $700,000 | $7,263,960 |
| 2021 | $5,205 | $7,963,960 | $700,000 | $7,263,960 |
| 2020 | $244,653 | $7,963,960 | $700,000 | $7,263,960 |
| 2019 | $168,643 | $5,408,690 | $703,990 | $4,704,700 |
| 2018 | $5,238 | $4,513,530 | $703,990 | $3,809,540 |
| 2017 | $138,024 | $4,513,530 | $703,990 | $3,809,540 |
| 2016 | $137,798 | $4,513,530 | $703,990 | $3,809,540 |
| 2015 | $55,583 | $1,889,300 | $629,650 | $1,259,650 |
| 2014 | $17,852 | $635,320 | $629,650 | $5,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map