160 Station Dr Pendergrass, GA 30567
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $477,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Station Dr, Pendergrass, GA 30567 and is currently estimated at $448,321, approximately $186 per square foot. 160 Station Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including West Jackson Elementary School, West Jackson Middle School, and Jackson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Conley David M
Bought by
Ebgel Bryan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,490
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Ebgel Bryan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Butler Wendell
Bought by
Tim Butler Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebgel Bryan S | $165,000 | -- | |
| Ebgel Bryan S | $252,000 | -- | |
| Tim Butler Homes Inc | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ebgel Bryan S | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ebgel Bryan S | $201,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tim Butler Homes Inc | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,108 | $169,640 | $26,400 | $143,240 |
| 2024 | $4,108 | $169,640 | $26,400 | $143,240 |
| 2023 | $4,153 | $154,160 | $26,400 | $127,760 |
| 2022 | $3,562 | $127,160 | $18,480 | $108,680 |
| 2021 | $3,587 | $127,160 | $18,480 | $108,680 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $108,000 | $18,480 | $89,520 |
| 2019 | $3,395 | $108,000 | $18,480 | $89,520 |
| 2018 | $3,303 | $103,600 | $18,480 | $85,120 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $97,870 | $18,500 | $79,370 |
| 2016 | $2,812 | $86,790 | $11,200 | $75,590 |
| 2015 | $2,825 | $86,790 | $11,200 | $75,590 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $72,612 | $11,200 | $61,412 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,612 | $11,200 | $61,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map