160 Stephens St Matteson, IL 60443
Old Matteson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Stephens St, Matteson, IL 60443 and is currently estimated at $373,028, approximately $157 per square foot. 160 Stephens St is a home with nearby schools including Colin Powell Middle School and Southland College Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Brown Yumeka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,638
Outstanding Balance
$185,015
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Brookmere Llc
Bought by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Quality Properties Asset Management Comp
Bought by
Brookmere Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Yumeka | $234,000 | Calatlantic Title Inc | |
| Calatlantic Group Inc | $2,800,000 | Cti | |
| Brookmere Llc | $1,250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Yumeka | $229,638 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,890 | $32,000 | $5,981 | $26,019 |
| 2024 | $11,890 | $32,000 | $5,981 | $26,019 |
| 2023 | $9,412 | $32,000 | $5,981 | $26,019 |
| 2022 | $9,412 | $21,000 | $5,160 | $15,840 |
| 2021 | $9,549 | $20,999 | $5,160 | $15,839 |
| 2020 | $9,346 | $20,999 | $5,160 | $15,839 |
| 2019 | $9,078 | $20,044 | $4,691 | $15,353 |
| 2018 | $8,943 | $20,044 | $4,691 | $15,353 |
| 2017 | $10,494 | $20,044 | $4,691 | $15,353 |
| 2016 | $4,487 | $8,670 | $4,221 | $4,449 |
| 2015 | $405 | $797 | $797 | $0 |
| 2014 | $394 | $797 | $797 | $0 |
| 2013 | $287 | $623 | $623 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map