160 Summerville Dr Brooks, GA 30205
Whitewater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $668,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,369
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Summerville Dr, Brooks, GA 30205 and is currently estimated at $586,504, approximately $247 per square foot. 160 Summerville Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Sara Harp Minter Elementary School, Whitewater Middle School, and Whitewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Sheats Patricia Ann
Bought by
Sheats James Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Piercy Shirley A
Bought by
Sheats James A and Sheats Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Piercy Rex
Bought by
Piercy Shirley A and Piercy Ryan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,198
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Ruiz Mario
Bought by
Piercy Rex Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheats James Alan | -- | -- | |
| Sheats James A | $258,000 | -- | |
| Piercy Shirley A | -- | -- | |
| Piercy Rex Shirley | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sheats James A | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Piercy Shirley A | $79,198 | |
| Closed | Piercy Rex Shirley | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,018 | $208,038 | $36,380 | $171,658 |
| 2024 | $3,936 | $194,428 | $34,000 | $160,428 |
| 2023 | $3,539 | $186,600 | $34,000 | $152,600 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $178,720 | $34,000 | $144,720 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $141,680 | $20,000 | $121,680 |
| 2020 | $3,714 | $133,800 | $20,000 | $113,800 |
| 2019 | $3,571 | $127,400 | $20,000 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $3,380 | $119,400 | $20,000 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $112,720 | $20,000 | $92,720 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $101,720 | $20,280 | $81,440 |
| 2015 | $2,779 | $94,480 | $20,280 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | $2,532 | $84,800 | $20,280 | $64,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,796 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map