Seller's Agent in 2022
Jackie Zakaib
Old Colony
(304) 545-0488
3 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $293,000
Built in 1896. One of the first homes on Capital Hill. Third BR can be returned to original state by removing false wall. Access now is through another BR. Large L-Shaped Sunporch with awesome view of Capitol/city. Hardwood floors through-out. Updated kitchen, Charming front porch, side patio. Garage is big surprise. Two car entry but 2 cars deep or more and oodles of storage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grey John E | $149,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grey John E | $141,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2022 01/26/22 | Sold | $215,000 | -13.7% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2021 12/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2021 08/12/21 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $138,720 | $11,340 | $127,380 |
| 2024 | $2,232 | $141,240 | $11,340 | $129,900 |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $132,900 | $11,340 | $121,560 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $95,820 | $11,340 | $84,480 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $95,880 | $11,340 | $84,540 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $95,880 | $11,340 | $84,540 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $96,720 | $11,340 | $85,380 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $92,040 | $11,340 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $92,040 | $11,340 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $92,040 | $11,340 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $92,040 | $11,340 | $80,700 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $91,260 | $11,340 | $79,920 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jackie Zakaib
Old Colony
(304) 545-0488
3 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jan Warner Ramey
RE/MAX
(304) 542-5460
1 in this area
106 Total Sales
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 248834
APN: 20-11- 12-0043.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.