160 Trask St Manhattan, IL 60442
Estimated Value: $256,587 - $363,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,788
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Trask St, Manhattan, IL 60442 and is currently estimated at $309,147, approximately $172 per square foot. 160 Trask St is a home with nearby schools including Wilson Creek Elementary School, Anna McDonald Elementary School, and Manhattan Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Dunlap Bryan R and Dunlap Jennifer M
Bought by
Dunlap Bryan R and Duinlap Jennifer M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlap Bryan R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,465 | $73,000 | $21,150 | $51,850 |
| 2023 | $6,465 | $65,800 | $19,100 | $46,700 |
| 2022 | $5,532 | $59,850 | $15,450 | $44,400 |
| 2021 | $5,546 | $59,850 | $15,450 | $44,400 |
| 2020 | $5,427 | $58,550 | $15,450 | $43,100 |
| 2019 | $5,309 | $57,550 | $14,450 | $43,100 |
| 2018 | $5,055 | $55,250 | $14,450 | $40,800 |
| 2017 | $4,920 | $53,700 | $14,450 | $39,250 |
| 2016 | $4,728 | $51,600 | $14,450 | $37,150 |
| 2015 | $4,352 | $49,600 | $13,900 | $35,700 |
| 2014 | $4,352 | $47,800 | $13,900 | $33,900 |
| 2013 | $4,352 | $50,150 | $13,900 | $36,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map