E
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Erica Lee
Koinos Real Estate Group
(213) 840-2713
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,036,000 - $1,133,077
Come home to this sweet 2 Bed/2 Bath located in Northwood Pointe. Property has gotten fresh paint, new hard floors, and a new HVAC system. Enjoy Community Pool, Tennis courts, walking trails and Meadowood park. Attendance to Canyon View Elementary and Northwood High School, top-rated schools. Conveniently located to shopping, restaurants, and freeways.
apply using
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwon Young Hoon | $1,055,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Anthony Tripodi Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tripodi Anthony | $160,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tripodi Anthony | $15,900 | |
| Closed | Tripodi Anthony | $127,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2024 08/19/24 | Rented | $3,700 | -99.6% | -- | |
| 08/10/2024 08/10/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2024 07/29/24 | Sold | $1,055,000 | 0.0% | $985 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2024 07/29/24 | For Rent | $3,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/09/2024 07/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2024 07/09/24 | For Sale | $999,000 | -5.3% | $933 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2024 07/09/24 | Off Market | $1,055,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2024 07/03/24 | For Sale | $999,000 | 0.0% | $933 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Rented | $3,000 | -9.1% | -- | |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Off Market | $3,300 | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2023 04/27/23 | For Rent | $3,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,766 | $1,055,000 | $902,038 | $152,962 |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $250,456 | $105,483 | $144,973 |
| 2023 | $2,693 | $245,546 | $103,415 | $142,131 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $240,732 | $101,387 | $139,345 |
| 2021 | $2,570 | $236,012 | $99,399 | $136,613 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $233,592 | $98,379 | $135,213 |
| 2019 | $4,023 | $229,012 | $96,450 | $132,562 |
| 2018 | $3,975 | $224,522 | $94,559 | $129,963 |
| 2017 | $3,940 | $220,120 | $92,705 | $127,415 |
| 2016 | $3,844 | $215,804 | $90,887 | $124,917 |
| 2015 | $3,815 | $212,563 | $89,522 | $123,041 |
| 2014 | $3,757 | $208,400 | $87,769 | $120,631 |
E
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Erica Lee
Koinos Real Estate Group
(213) 840-2713
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Amy Mosley
Coldwell Banker Realty
(949) 282-0088
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
M
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Meng Chen
Real Broker
(323) 384-7202
4 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC24155971
APN: 530-341-07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.