160 Turnberry Way Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $2,166,140
Studio
--
Bath
6,853
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Turnberry Way, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $2,166,140, approximately $316 per square foot. 160 Turnberry Way is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Southern Pines Elementary, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Almony Surgery Llc
Bought by
Mdk Turnberry Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,260,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,244,063
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$922,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Bowness R Alexander and Bowness Susan
Bought by
Almony Surgery Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,328,550
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mdk Turnberry Llc | $2,100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Almony Surgery Llc | $350,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mdk Turnberry Llc | $1,260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Almony Surgery Llc | $1,328,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,115 | $2,267,420 | $397,480 | $1,869,940 |
| 2024 | $14,455 | $2,267,420 | $397,480 | $1,869,940 |
| 2023 | $14,908 | $2,267,420 | $397,480 | $1,869,940 |
| 2022 | $15,895 | $1,718,430 | $337,860 | $1,380,570 |
| 2021 | $16,325 | $1,718,430 | $337,860 | $1,380,570 |
| 2020 | $16,465 | $1,688,100 | $337,860 | $1,350,240 |
| 2019 | $16,465 | $1,718,430 | $337,860 | $1,380,570 |
| 2018 | $13,876 | $298,110 | $298,110 | $0 |
| 2017 | $13,723 | $298,110 | $298,110 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,579 | $298,110 | $298,110 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,542 | $297,300 | $297,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $297,300 | $297,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map