160 Tuscany Ln Chesnee, SC 29323
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $617,348
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Tuscany Ln, Chesnee, SC 29323 and is currently estimated at $563,449, approximately $196 per square foot. 160 Tuscany Ln is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Cooley Springs-Fingerville Elementary School, Chesnee Middle School, and Chesnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Clevenger Charles Russell and Clevenger Cathy Marie
Bought by
Clevenger Charles Russell and Clevenger Catherine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Eckroth Michael A and Eckroth Pamela J
Bought by
Clevenger Charles Russell and Clevenger Cathy Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Spears Scott L and Spears Ruth Y
Bought by
Eckroth Michael A and Eckroth Pamela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clevenger Charles Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Clevenger Charles Russell | $30,500 | -- | |
| Eckroth Michael A | $29,500 | Hanover Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,217 | $13,482 | $2,311 | $11,171 |
| 2021 | $2,075 | $12,590 | $2,324 | $10,266 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $12,590 | $2,324 | $10,266 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $12,590 | $2,324 | $10,266 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $12,590 | $2,324 | $10,266 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $10,948 | $1,976 | $8,972 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $10,948 | $1,976 | $8,972 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $10,948 | $1,976 | $8,972 |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $10,948 | $1,976 | $8,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map