160 Veterans Dr Eunice, LA 70535
Estimated Value: $192,112 - $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Veterans Dr, Eunice, LA 70535 and is currently estimated at $222,778. 160 Veterans Dr is a home located in Acadia Parish with nearby schools including Iota Elementary School, Iota Middle School, and Iota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Daigle Mark Carlton and Daigle Rebecca Smith
Bought by
Mcgee Brandon Joseph and Mcgee Toby Savoy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,935
Outstanding Balance
$157,609
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,169
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Brandon Joseph | $185,500 | United Title Of La Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee Brandon Joseph | $179,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $17,240 | $1,420 | $15,820 |
| 2024 | $1,344 | $17,240 | $1,420 | $15,820 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $18,870 | $1,420 | $17,450 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $18,870 | $1,420 | $17,450 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $18,870 | $1,420 | $17,450 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $18,870 | $1,420 | $17,450 |
| 2019 | $796 | $8,860 | $1,400 | $7,460 |
| 2018 | $796 | $8,860 | $1,400 | $7,460 |
| 2017 | $796 | $8,860 | $1,400 | $7,460 |
| 2016 | $801 | $8,860 | $1,400 | $7,460 |
| 2015 | $773 | $8,700 | $1,240 | $7,460 |
| 2014 | $773 | $8,700 | $1,240 | $7,460 |
| 2013 | $773 | $8,700 | $1,240 | $7,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map