160 Vets Rd Pinehurst, ID 83850
Estimated Value: $134,950 - $641,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Vets Rd, Pinehurst, ID 83850 and is currently estimated at $340,988. 160 Vets Rd is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2026
Sold by
Ronnie Gamet
Bought by
Ronnie Gamet Revocable Living Trust and Gamet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Comstock Brainard Anne and Brainard Daniel H
Bought by
Gamet Ronnie Thomas and Gamet Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronnie Gamet Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gamet Ronnie Thomas | -- | First American Ttl Co Kello |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gamet Ronnie Thomas | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $114 | $77,486 | $63,888 | $13,598 |
| 2024 | $121 | $77,486 | $63,888 | $13,598 |
| 2023 | $121 | $77,486 | $63,888 | $13,598 |
| 2022 | $413 | $66,677 | $54,839 | $11,838 |
| 2021 | $418 | $47,441 | $38,484 | $8,957 |
| 2020 | $399 | $44,019 | $35,531 | $8,488 |
| 2019 | $86 | $5,139 | $5,139 | $0 |
| 2018 | $95 | $5,139 | $5,139 | $0 |
| 2017 | $93 | $5,139 | $5,139 | $0 |
| 2016 | $96 | $5,139 | $5,139 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,139 | $5,139 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,139 | $5,139 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map