160 Viola St Houma, LA 70360
Summerfield Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Viola St, Houma, LA 70360 and is currently estimated at $351,996, approximately $201 per square foot. 160 Viola St is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Mulberry Elementary School, Houma Junior High School, and Terrebonne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Vanessa L Burns Llc
Bought by
Howard Jacole T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,747
Outstanding Balance
$228,458
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$123,538
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Jacole T | $296,375 | Stone Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Jacole T | $302,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $26,910 | $5,500 | $21,410 |
| 2024 | $2,027 | $26,910 | $5,500 | $21,410 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $25,890 | $5,500 | $20,390 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $25,890 | $5,500 | $20,390 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $23,850 | $5,500 | $18,350 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $25,890 | $5,500 | $20,390 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $23,990 | $3,600 | $20,390 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $22,850 | $3,430 | $19,420 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $22,850 | $3,430 | $19,420 |
| 2015 | $274 | $3,330 | $3,330 | $0 |
| 2014 | $337 | $3,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map