160 W Cedar St Canton, IL 61520
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $94,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 W Cedar St, Canton, IL 61520 and is currently estimated at $87,734, approximately $74 per square foot. 160 W Cedar St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $734 | $24,760 | $1,990 | $22,770 |
| 2023 | $771 | $23,690 | $1,900 | $21,790 |
| 2022 | $816 | $23,690 | $1,900 | $21,790 |
| 2021 | $810 | $20,850 | $1,900 | $18,950 |
| 2020 | $809 | $20,160 | $1,840 | $18,320 |
| 2019 | $774 | $20,480 | $1,870 | $18,610 |
| 2018 | $772 | $20,080 | $1,830 | $18,250 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $20,080 | $1,830 | $18,250 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $19,390 | $1,770 | $17,620 |
| 2015 | $611 | $19,390 | $1,770 | $17,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,890 | $1,720 | $17,170 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,430 | $1,680 | $16,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map