160 W Cedar St Unit 8 Norwalk, CT 06854
West Norwalk Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
625
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 160 W Cedar St Unit 8, Norwalk, CT 06854. 160 W Cedar St Unit 8 is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fox Run Elementary School, Ponus Ridge Middle School, and Brien Mcmahon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,217 | $1,679,480 | $575,090 | $1,104,390 |
| 2024 | $39,621 | $1,679,480 | $575,090 | $1,104,390 |
| 2023 | $40,375 | $1,604,670 | $521,170 | $1,083,500 |
| 2022 | $39,623 | $1,604,670 | $521,170 | $1,083,500 |
| 2021 | $38,592 | $1,604,670 | $521,170 | $1,083,500 |
| 2020 | $38,571 | $1,604,670 | $521,170 | $1,083,500 |
| 2019 | $37,492 | $1,604,670 | $521,170 | $1,083,500 |
| 2018 | $31,080 | $1,165,700 | $356,730 | $808,970 |
| 2017 | $30,012 | $1,165,700 | $356,730 | $808,970 |
| 2016 | $29,725 | $1,165,700 | $356,730 | $808,970 |
| 2015 | $29,644 | $1,165,700 | $356,730 | $808,970 |
| 2014 | $29,259 | $1,165,700 | $356,730 | $808,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map