160 Wake St Bridgeport, CT 06610
Boston Ave-Mill Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $454,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Wake St, Bridgeport, CT 06610 and is currently estimated at $412,021, approximately $206 per square foot. 160 Wake St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Edison School and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Us Bk Na
Bought by
Murphy Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,600
Outstanding Balance
$80,582
Interest Rate
4.76%
Estimated Equity
$331,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Palacio Jose L
Bought by
Us Bk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Salgado Jose and Salgado Maria
Bought by
Palacio Jose and Strybbe Yvette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Harris Hugo
Bought by
Salgado Jose and Salgado Maria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Sharon | $119,650 | -- | |
| Murphy Sharon | $119,650 | -- | |
| Us Bk | -- | -- | |
| Us Bk | -- | -- | |
| Palacio Jose | $295,000 | -- | |
| Palacio Jose | $295,000 | -- | |
| Salgado Jose | $160,000 | -- | |
| Salgado Jose | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salgado Jose | $116,600 | |
| Closed | Salgado Jose | $116,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Salgado Jose | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,965 | $160,290 | $55,340 | $104,950 |
| 2024 | $6,965 | $160,290 | $55,340 | $104,950 |
| 2023 | $6,965 | $160,290 | $55,340 | $104,950 |
| 2022 | $6,965 | $160,290 | $55,340 | $104,950 |
| 2021 | $6,965 | $160,290 | $55,340 | $104,950 |
| 2020 | $5,693 | $105,440 | $13,170 | $92,270 |
| 2019 | $5,693 | $105,440 | $13,170 | $92,270 |
| 2018 | $5,733 | $105,440 | $13,170 | $92,270 |
| 2017 | $5,733 | $105,440 | $13,170 | $92,270 |
| 2016 | $5,733 | $105,440 | $13,170 | $92,270 |
| 2015 | $6,233 | $147,710 | $21,740 | $125,970 |
| 2014 | $6,233 | $147,710 | $21,740 | $125,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map