160 Wall St Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Wall St, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $270,757, approximately $257 per square foot. 160 Wall St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Roger Sherman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Heining Joan S
Bought by
Borden Brett A and Finlen Kara B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borden Brett A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,562 | $120,330 | $51,380 | $68,950 |
| 2024 | $4,634 | $120,330 | $51,380 | $68,950 |
| 2023 | $4,467 | $120,330 | $51,380 | $68,950 |
| 2022 | $4,214 | $120,330 | $51,380 | $68,950 |
| 2021 | $4,214 | $96,810 | $50,960 | $45,850 |
| 2020 | $4,203 | $96,810 | $50,960 | $45,850 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $96,810 | $50,960 | $45,850 |
| 2018 | $4,183 | $96,810 | $50,960 | $45,850 |
| 2017 | $4,072 | $96,810 | $50,960 | $45,850 |
| 2016 | $3,721 | $95,550 | $44,800 | $50,750 |
| 2015 | $3,721 | $95,970 | $45,220 | $50,750 |
| 2014 | $3,631 | $95,970 | $45,220 | $50,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map