160 Washington St Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $4,735,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
780
Sq Ft
$3,290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Washington St, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently estimated at $2,566,470, approximately $3,290 per square foot. 160 Washington St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1969
Bought by
Higgins Mobile Home Park
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Mobile Home Park | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $279 | $2,410,500 | $1,524,600 | $885,900 |
| 2024 | $23,659 | $1,971,600 | $1,085,700 | $885,900 |
| 2023 | $24,111 | $1,932,000 | $1,085,700 | $846,300 |
| 2022 | $28,174 | $2,008,100 | $1,177,800 | $830,300 |
| 2021 | $30,175 | $2,052,700 | $1,153,100 | $899,600 |
| 2020 | $30,175 | $2,052,700 | $1,153,100 | $899,600 |
| 2019 | $33,421 | $2,232,500 | $1,196,300 | $1,036,200 |
| 2018 | $33,621 | $2,232,500 | $1,196,300 | $1,036,200 |
| 2017 | $33,488 | $2,232,500 | $1,196,300 | $1,036,200 |
| 2016 | $33,151 | $2,235,400 | $1,196,300 | $1,039,100 |
| 2015 | $29,040 | $1,883,300 | $1,598,400 | $284,900 |
| 2014 | $28,197 | $1,884,800 | $1,598,400 | $286,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map