160 Webster Ave Brooklyn, NY 11230
Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,017,000 - $3,521,000
Studio
--
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$1,991/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Webster Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $1,851,712, approximately $1,991 per square foot. 160 Webster Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 134, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Weinstock Leah
Bought by
Lea Tenenbaum Revocable Trust 2020 and Tenenbaum Trustee, Lea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Weinstock Mathew
Bought by
Weinstock Leah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lea Tenenbaum Revocable Trust 2020 | -- | -- | |
| Weinstock Leah | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weinstock Leah | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,179 | $63,960 | $18,840 | $45,120 |
| 2025 | $2,139 | $59,160 | $18,840 | $40,320 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $55,080 | $18,840 | $36,240 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $48,420 | $18,840 | $29,580 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $53,040 | $18,840 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $45,300 | $18,840 | $26,460 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $48,060 | $18,840 | $29,220 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $22,725 | $7,615 | $15,110 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $22,725 | $8,766 | $13,959 |
| 2016 | $4,084 | $21,979 | $9,428 | $12,551 |
| 2015 | $2,366 | $20,736 | $13,352 | $7,384 |
| 2014 | $2,366 | $20,073 | $15,499 | $4,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map