NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $205,000 - $226,774

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,056 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2016

Last sale price $115,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,291 / mo

266 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2016

Welcome to our Bright, colorful and cozy home for your comfortable stay in Rochester with us.
PLEASE NOTE : THIS IS NOT A STUDENT RENTAL/DORM, ITS A SINGLE FAMILY HOUSE. IT IS ONLY RENTED AS A FULLY FURNISHED SINGLE FAMILY HOUSE. RENT: WITHOUT UTILITIES $3500 per month, RENT WITH UTILITIES $3600 Per month (Electric, gas, Internet, water INCLUDES ALL UTILITIES AND INTERNET. YOU WILL NOT BE ABLE TO BRING ANY FURNITURE IN THE HOUSE.
WE DO NOT RENT BY ROOMS. 4 bedrooms with 1.5 bath fully furnished unit.

Fully furnished 4 bedroom,1.5 bath,
Single family fully furnished house Near Strong Memorial (20 min walk, 5 min drive)/College town/ UofR area. Easy access to RIT (10-15minutes drive) Ideal for medical professionals, Academics, Executives. Walk to University of Rochester or Strong Memorial hospital (20min). close to to Starbucks, great restaurants, close to grocery stores. Short Ride/Bike to Highland Hospital.
RENT : $3500 without utilities and $3600 per month with utilities included - water is included in the base rent.

Central air, Fully finished . Laundry with free Washer Dryer in the house. Free parking in the driveway

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Ruhland

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #30RU0943048 Listed on: 06/26/2015

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Last Buyer's Agent

Douglas Sadowski

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #30SA0548814

RE/MAX Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,931

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x145
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-136-780-0001-019-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,931

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1963
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Subdivision Name: STRONG
  • Directions: E Henrietta Rd to Westfall Rd, Home is on the right
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Radiant
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-136-780-0001-019-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X145
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3931.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2015
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-7.93%
Current Estimated Value
$217,694

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$102,694
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Seaman Properties Llc $113,750 None Available
-- $58,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/25/2026 01/25/26 Off Market $3,600 -- --
12/23/2025 12/23/25 For Rent $3,600 0.0% --
07/28/2025 07/28/25 Off Market $3,600 -- --
06/26/2025 06/26/25 For Rent $3,600 0.0% --
12/12/2024 12/12/24 Off Market $3,600 -- --
11/08/2024 11/08/24 For Rent $3,600 0.0% --
06/24/2016 06/24/16 Sold $115,000 -7.9% $109 / Sq Ft
03/18/2016 03/18/16 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2015 06/26/15 For Sale $124,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,548 $175,500 $14,600 $160,900
2024 $1,548 $175,500 $14,600 $160,900
2023 $1,502 $123,800 $9,300 $114,500
2022 $1,729 $123,800 $9,300 $114,500
2021 $1,666 $123,800 $9,300 $114,500
2020 $1,572 $123,800 $9,300 $114,500
2019 $795 $105,000 $9,300 $95,700
2018 $2,719 $105,000 $9,300 $95,700
2017 $0 $105,000 $9,300 $95,700
2016 $795 $105,000 $9,300 $95,700
2015 $742 $87,000 $9,300 $77,700
2014 $742 $87,000 $9,300 $77,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R277339

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-136-780-0001-019-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.