160 William St Pittston, PA 18640
Estimated Value: $170,562 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,505
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 William St, Pittston, PA 18640 and is currently estimated at $235,141, approximately $67 per square foot. 160 William St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Pittston City Intermediate Center, Pittston Area Middle School, and Pittston Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,681 | $73,100 | $19,400 | $53,700 |
| 2025 | $2,174 | $73,100 | $19,400 | $53,700 |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $73,100 | $19,400 | $53,700 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $73,100 | $19,400 | $53,700 |
| 2022 | $2,161 | $73,100 | $19,400 | $53,700 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $73,100 | $19,400 | $53,700 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $73,100 | $19,400 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $73,100 | $19,400 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $73,100 | $19,400 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $73,100 | $19,400 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $73,100 | $19,400 | $53,700 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $73,100 | $19,400 | $53,700 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $73,100 | $19,400 | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map