NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1600 Albert St Golconda, IL 62938

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,008 Sq Ft
97 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1600 Albert St, Golconda, IL 62938. 1600 Albert St is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Pope County Elementary School and Pope County High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,699 $38,554 $0 $38,554
2023 $1,699 $37,291 $0 $37,291
2022 $1,574 $35,648 $0 $35,648
2021 $2,032 $44,493 $1,436 $43,057
2020 $2,011 $43,984 $1,423 $42,561
2019 $1,982 $42,532 $1,387 $41,145
2018 $1,933 $41,488 $1,361 $40,127
2017 $1,921 $41,004 $1,349 $39,655
2016 $1,827 $39,442 $1,310 $38,132
2015 -- $40,769 $1,343 $39,426
2014 -- $39,471 $2,165 $37,306
2013 -- $35,981 $1,999 $33,982
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.