1600 Appleton Ave Independence, MO 64052
Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $222,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 Appleton Ave, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $173,847, approximately $127 per square foot. 1600 Appleton Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Abraham Mallinson Elementary, and Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Roberts Albert W
Bought by
Winstead Commons Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Kc Red Barn Inc
Bought by
Roberts Albert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Holden Dianna L
Bought by
Mclaren Tyron Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winstead Commons Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Albert W | -- | -- | |
| Mclaren Tyron Scott | -- | Alpha Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Albert W | $178,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclaren Tyron Scott | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,709 | $20,102 | $5,244 | $14,858 |
| 2024 | $2,643 | $38,000 | $3,988 | $34,012 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $38,000 | $3,988 | $34,012 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $15,200 | $1,511 | $13,689 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $15,200 | $1,511 | $13,689 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $14,452 | $1,511 | $12,941 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $14,452 | $1,511 | $12,941 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $14,110 | $2,339 | $11,771 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $14,110 | $2,339 | $11,771 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $13,756 | $1,386 | $12,370 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $13,756 | $1,386 | $12,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map