1600 Carrie St Schenectady, NY 12308
Estimated Value: $189,390 - $287,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 Carrie St, Schenectady, NY 12308 and is currently estimated at $247,098, approximately $125 per square foot. 1600 Carrie St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jessie T Zoller School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Jagarnauth David and Roopnarain Kumarie Anita
Bought by
Bemis Reena Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Princeton Commercial Mw Holdings, Llc
Bought by
Jagernauth David and Roopnarian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Princeton Commercial Mw Holdings Llc
Bought by
Roopnarain Kumarie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Princeton Commercial Mw Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Vantium Reo Capital Markets Lp
Bought by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Baboza Williamali M and Barboza Takeisha
Bought by
Vantium Reo Capital Markets Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Brockley Thomas E
Bought by
Garahan Suzanne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bemis Reena Lewis | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Jagernauth David | $18,000 | Irene Dachtera | |
| Roopnarain Kumarie | $18,000 | The Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Princeton Commercial Mw Holdings Llc | $500 | None Available | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing Llc | $500 | None Available | |
| Vantium Reo Capital Markets Lp | $76,000 | None Available | |
| Garahan Suzanne | $43,000 | -- | |
| Barboza Williamali M | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bemis Reena Lewis | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,022 | $76,100 | $11,400 | $64,700 |
| 2024 | $5,022 | $76,100 | $11,400 | $64,700 |
| 2023 | $49 | $76,100 | $11,400 | $64,700 |
| 2022 | $4,732 | $76,100 | $11,400 | $64,700 |
| 2021 | $4,639 | $76,100 | $11,400 | $64,700 |
| 2020 | $4,552 | $76,100 | $11,400 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | $4,590 | $76,100 | $11,400 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $4,590 | $76,100 | $11,400 | $64,700 |
| 2017 | $4,603 | $76,100 | $11,400 | $64,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,100 | $11,400 | $64,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map