1600 Central Ave Guyton, GA 31312
Estimated Value: $167,500
Studio
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 Central Ave, Guyton, GA 31312 and is currently priced at $167,500, approximately $157 per square foot. 1600 Central Ave is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Sand Hill Elementary School, Effingham County Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Henry Lou Jeanne
Bought by
Jennings Kyle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Outstanding Balance
$133,587
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Kyle A | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jennings Kyle A | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,426 | $27,984 | $10,523 | $17,461 |
| 2019 | -- | $24,461 | $7,000 | $17,461 |
| 2018 | -- | $28,573 | $11,636 | $16,937 |
| 2017 | -- | $25,083 | $8,146 | $16,937 |
| 2016 | -- | $31,009 | $8,146 | $22,864 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,010 | $8,146 | $22,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map