Seller's Agent in 2021
Drew Maher
DM Properties & Associates
(704) 258-9227
26 in this area
176 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $247,000
Adorable 2 bedroom (with potential for 3) 1 bath home located on a nice established street in Kannapolis. This home has tons of character and charm! Granite counter tops, stainless appliances, separate dining area, and updated lighting throughout. Nice laundry/mud room. Situated on a corner lot with a large fenced in backyard. One car detached garage with workspace. Centrally located to restaurants, medical offices and the newly developed downtown Kannapolis. NO HOA!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DM Properties & Associates License #278456 Listed on: 02/11/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teague Mark Thomas | $171,000 | None Available | |
| Kelly Carlos | $98,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teague Mark Thomas | $165,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Carlos | $84,452 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2021 03/29/21 | Sold | $171,000 | +6.9% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2021 02/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2021 02/11/21 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,086 | $183,690 | $52,000 | $131,690 |
| 2024 | $2,086 | $183,690 | $52,000 | $131,690 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $108,140 | $32,000 | $76,140 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $103,500 | $32,000 | $71,500 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $103,500 | $32,000 | $71,500 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $103,500 | $32,000 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $970 | $70,810 | $14,400 | $56,410 |
| 2018 | $956 | $70,810 | $14,400 | $56,410 |
| 2017 | $942 | $70,810 | $14,400 | $56,410 |
| 2016 | -- | $69,870 | $18,000 | $51,870 |
| 2015 | $880 | $69,870 | $18,000 | $51,870 |
| 2014 | $880 | $69,870 | $18,000 | $51,870 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Drew Maher
DM Properties & Associates
(704) 258-9227
26 in this area
176 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Robin Price
DM Properties & Associates
(704) 956-4810
25 in this area
176 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Greg Martin
MartinGroup Properties Inc
(704) 904-3131
28 in this area
556 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3704494
APN: 5624-41-4701-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.