1600 County Road 128 Celina, TX 75009
Estimated Value: $871,000 - $1,043,180
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,485
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 County Road 128, Celina, TX 75009 and is currently estimated at $959,795, approximately $275 per square foot. 1600 County Road 128 is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Celina Primary School, Moore Middle School, and Celina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Stallcup Kelli M
Bought by
Boyd Bradley D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,800
Outstanding Balance
$191,158
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$768,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Stallcup Mark D
Bought by
Stallcup Kelli M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Mccloud Phillip W and Mccloud Terry L
Bought by
Stallcup Kelli M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,360
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Phillip Mccloud Builders Inc
Bought by
Mccloud Phillip W and Mccloud Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,450
Interest Rate
6.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Highpoint Estates Ltd
Bought by
Phillip Mccloud Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Bradley D | -- | Hexter Fair Title Company | |
| Stallcup Kelli M | -- | None Available | |
| Stallcup Kelli M | -- | Rtt | |
| Mccloud Phillip W | -- | -- | |
| Phillip Mccloud Builders Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyd Bradley D | $288,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Stallcup Kelli M | $336,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccloud Phillip W | $247,450 | |
| Closed | Stallcup Kelli M | $84,090 | |
| Closed | Stallcup Kelli M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,098 | $943,916 | $450,000 | $552,186 |
| 2024 | $16,228 | $858,105 | $250,000 | $815,111 |
| 2023 | $16,228 | $780,095 | $250,000 | $745,887 |
| 2022 | $16,254 | $709,177 | $180,000 | $750,217 |
| 2021 | $15,055 | $644,706 | $145,000 | $499,706 |
| 2020 | $14,984 | $616,552 | $120,000 | $496,552 |
| 2019 | $14,160 | $555,961 | $120,000 | $435,961 |
| 2018 | $14,616 | $571,605 | $120,000 | $451,605 |
| 2017 | $13,907 | $543,861 | $120,000 | $423,861 |
| 2016 | $12,964 | $503,521 | $120,000 | $383,521 |
| 2015 | $10,566 | $458,359 | $90,000 | $368,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map