Seller's Agent in 2026
Michelle Allen
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 800-9155
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Price Reduced - This updated and move-in ready Round Rock delight stands out for the depth of its intentional improvements and flexible living spaces. It offers peace of mind through a thoughtful blend of flexibility and long-term reliability, both today and for years to come.
The home reflects extensive upgrades that go well beyond cosmetic updates. Major system improvements include a high-efficiency heat pump system, updated ductwork and insulation, all windows replaced, roof replacement, attic ventilation enhancements, updated lighting and ceiling fans, and expanded outdoor living space — all contributing to improved comfort, energy efficiency, and ease of ownership. These meaningful updates allow the next owner to focus on enjoying the home rather than planning projects.
At the center of the home lies the remodeled kitchen features updated appliances, clean finishes, and a light filled space to gather. Open living and dining areas feel warm and functional, enhanced by cathedral ceilings with a central fireplace - ideal for everyday living and relaxed entertaining.
The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with refreshed finishes and an ensuite bath designed for comfort and functionality. The secondary bedrooms are well-proportioned and versatile. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully remodeled with tile surrounds, granite countertops, and timeless materials.
A finished bonus room adds valuable flexibility to the floor plan and adapts easily to changing lifestyles, serving as a second living area, home office, workout space, creative studio, or guest retreat.
Outdoors, enjoy a backyard framed by mature trees, an expanded patio for entertaining or quiet evenings, and space for gardening or play. Located in an established neighborhood with convenient access to all major shopping, dining, parks, medical facilities, and major employers, This home stands out amongst the competition for its functional layout, and pride of ownership throughout.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass RE Texas, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 575-3644 License #0470069 Listed on: 01/29/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -7.0% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | For Sale | $430,000 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,757 | $417,626 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,757 | $379,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,757 | $345,145 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,950 | $313,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,403 | $285,244 | $73,000 | $247,509 |
| 2020 | $5,854 | $259,313 | $66,598 | $192,715 |
| 2019 | $5,947 | $257,584 | $59,600 | $205,443 |
| 2018 | $5,072 | $234,167 | $55,212 | $178,955 |
| 2017 | $5,361 | $227,541 | $51,600 | $175,941 |
| 2016 | $5,102 | $216,575 | $51,600 | $164,975 |
| 2015 | $4,122 | $202,362 | $43,900 | $167,740 |
| 2014 | $4,122 | $183,965 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michelle Allen
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 800-9155
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
JW Roeder
eXp Realty, LLC
(913) 275-0614
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 8224910
APN: R061430
Ask me questions while you tour the home.