$109,900
SOLD APR 21, 2026
Last list price

1600 Hansen Ave Burley, ID 83318

2 Beds
1 Bath
796 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$138 Per Sq Ft

200 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Located on a corner lot is this 2 bedroom 1 bath home in Burley. The home has had recent updates such as all new siding, flooring, kitchen and a bathroom. There is extra space in the back of the home for parking or build the garage of your dreams. Call an agent today for more details.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melody Evans

CENTURY 21 Riverside Realty Brokerage Phone: 208-878-2121 Listed on: 09/12/2025

CENTURY 21 Riverside Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandy Koch

Soaring Heights Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $711

Year Built

  • Built in 1933

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 796 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RPBML010060160

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$711

Year Built

Built in 1933

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1933
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: 0 Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 796
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 208-878-2121
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Heating: Electric, Wall Furnace
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 796
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

• Elementary School: Dworshak
  • Junior High Dist: Cassia Joint District #151
  • High School: Burley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Burley Jr High

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF
  • Parcel Number: RPBML010060160
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 711

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2025
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bowers Properties Llc
Seller's Agent
Melody Evans
CENTURY 21 Riverside Realty
Buyer's Agent
Sandy Koch
Soaring Heights Realty
List Price
$149,900
Views
460

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
219.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Fawcett Ryan M
Bought by
Idaho Housing And Finance Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Idaho Housing Agency and Idaho Housing And Finance Association
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2023
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Lynn Ellis
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
List Price
$175,000
Views
24

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-15.03%
Original Mortgage
$11,900
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Forrest Cook
Bought by
Cook Forrest V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Ramirez Efrain
Bought by
Palmer James Arnold K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Bryant James R
Bought by
Ramirez Efrain

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
3.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $107,000 Servicelink
Trustee Deed $150,000 Amerititle
Warranty Deed -- Amerititle
Warranty Deed -- Flying S Title And Escrow Of I
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- Title One Title
Warranty Deed -- Titleone
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $11,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $173,630 New Conventional
Previous Owner $112,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $45,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $45,000 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $109,900 -4.4% $138 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $114,900 -8.0% $144 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Price Changed $124,900 -9.4% $157 / Sq Ft
12/27/2025 12/27/25 Price Changed $137,900 -2.8% $173 / Sq Ft
12/23/2025 12/23/25 Price Changed $141,900 -2.1% $178 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Price Changed $144,900 -3.3% $182 / Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 For Sale $149,900 -14.3% $188 / Sq Ft
08/23/2023 08/23/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/20/2023 07/20/23 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2023 07/17/23 For Sale $175,000 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $714 $92,172 $57,762 $34,410
2024 $714 $82,250 $47,840 $34,410
2023 $711 $82,250 $47,840 $34,410
2022 $717 $62,190 $34,040 $28,150
2021 $718 $48,035 $25,515 $22,520
2020 $670 $40,459 $10,581 $29,878
2019 $369 $38,992 $9,983 $29,009
2017 $352 $35,366 $9,075 $26,291
2016 $344 $34,600 $9,075 $25,525
2015 $592 $33,775 $8,250 $25,525
2014 $584 $33,775 $8,250 $25,525
2013 $584 $33,775 $8,250 $25,525

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98961464

Intermountain MLS

APN: RPBML010060160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.