Estimated Value: $154,000 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 Lakeview Dr, Lamar, MO 64759 and is currently estimated at $179,391, approximately $113 per square foot. 1600 Lakeview Dr is a home with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Lamar Elementary School, and Lamar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1991
Sold by
Roth Mary M
Bought by
Fanning Luella M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1985
Sold by
Roth David N
Bought by
Roth Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fanning Luella M | $24,500 | -- | |
| Roth Mary M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $16,600 | $1,700 | $14,900 |
| 2024 | $968 | $14,640 | $1,700 | $12,940 |
| 2023 | $968 | $14,640 | $1,700 | $12,940 |
| 2022 | $914 | $13,880 | $1,700 | $12,180 |
| 2021 | $915 | $13,880 | $1,700 | $12,180 |
| 2020 | $866 | $13,800 | $0 | $13,800 |
| 2019 | $870 | $13,800 | $0 | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $916 | $14,550 | $0 | $14,550 |
| 2017 | $916 | $14,550 | $0 | $14,550 |
| 2016 | $893 | $14,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $14,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map