1600 Main St E Valdese, NC 28690
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,558
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 Main St E, Valdese, NC 28690 and is currently estimated at $278,787, approximately $178 per square foot. 1600 Main St E is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Rutherford College Elementary, Heritage Middle School, and Jimmy C. Draughn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Hawkins Leslie Mull
Bought by
Hawkins Leslie Mull and Hawkins Tony E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Hawkins Leslie Mull and Hawkins Tony E
Bought by
Hawkins Leslie Mull
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Williams Hamilton Wayne and Williams Dorothy C
Bought by
Williams Leslie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,773
Outstanding Balance
$54,113
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$224,674
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Leslie Mull | -- | Attorney | |
| Hawkins Leslie Mull | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Leslie M | $88,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Leslie M | $85,773 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $226,467 | $25,249 | $201,218 |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $226,467 | $25,249 | $201,218 |
| 2023 | $2,535 | $226,467 | $25,249 | $201,218 |
| 2022 | $724 | $91,037 | $19,422 | $71,615 |
| 2021 | $719 | $91,037 | $19,422 | $71,615 |
| 2020 | $705 | $91,037 | $19,422 | $71,615 |
| 2019 | $705 | $91,037 | $19,422 | $71,615 |
| 2018 | $704 | $90,896 | $19,422 | $71,474 |
| 2017 | $661 | $85,101 | $19,422 | $65,679 |
| 2016 | $644 | $85,101 | $19,422 | $65,679 |
| 2015 | $641 | $85,101 | $19,422 | $65,679 |
| 2014 | $639 | $85,101 | $19,422 | $65,679 |
| 2013 | $639 | $85,101 | $19,422 | $65,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map