$750,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,513 Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$298 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Corner Lot
  • Wilmot Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2-minute walk to Floral Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Sold before print

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Neistat

Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty Brokerage Phone: (847) 714-2913 License #475156088 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Straus

Baird & Warner License #475162990

Baird & Warner

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $17,568

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 200 x175 x 39 x 75
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,513 Sq Ft Home
  • Skylights
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Lake Michigan Water

Community Details

  • Split

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$17,568

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: Split Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Split Level
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Train,Interstate Access
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Attribution Contact: (847) 714-2913
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Oven
  • Basement: Unfinished, Sub-Basement, Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • LivingArea: 2513
  • Room Type: Den, Game Room, Enclosed Porch
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wilmot Elementary School
  • High School: Deerfield
  • Middle/Junior School: Charles J Caruso Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Dimensions: 100 X 200 X175 X 39 X 75
  • Lot Size: .50-.99 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 17567.82
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Kaplan Delariman Jan Rex and Kaplan Delariman Dawn
Bought by
Delariman Dawn Kaplan

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,228
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$481,905

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Finkler James R and Finkler Mary Frances
Bought by
Kaplan Delariman Jan Rex and Kaplan Delariman Dawn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Nat
Warranty Deed $465,000 Centennial Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $389,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Closed $372,000 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $750,000 0.0% $298 / Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $750,000 0.0% $298 / Sq Ft
10/01/2017 10/01/17 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
08/01/2017 08/01/17 For Rent $2,800 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,568 $208,010 $75,350 $132,660
2024 $16,516 $198,407 $71,871 $126,536
2023 $17,221 $183,387 $68,974 $114,413
2022 $17,221 $187,663 $74,085 $113,578
2021 $16,247 $180,932 $71,428 $109,504
2020 $15,626 $181,312 $71,578 $109,734
2019 $15,268 $181,005 $71,457 $109,548
2018 $14,684 $181,339 $75,739 $105,600
2017 $14,566 $180,760 $75,497 $105,263
2016 $14,165 $173,925 $72,642 $101,283
2015 $13,866 $163,417 $68,253 $95,164
2014 $12,399 $144,751 $68,741 $76,010
2012 $13,201 $143,474 $68,135 $75,339

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12630848

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 16-30-408-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.