1600 N Gardner Rd Pittsford, MI 49271
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $285,869
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 N Gardner Rd, Pittsford, MI 49271 and is currently estimated at $261,290, approximately $226 per square foot. 1600 N Gardner Rd is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Southern Michigan Center For Science & Industry (SMCSI), and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Allan A Kerr Revocable Trust
Bought by
Kerr Allan A and Santos Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Kerr Allan A
Bought by
Kerr Allan A and Allan A Kerr Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Bought by
Kerr, Allan A Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr Allan A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kerr Allan A | -- | Minesota Title Agency | |
| Kerr, Allan A Trust | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |