1600 NE 8th Rd Ocala, FL 34470
Downtown Ocala Neighborhood
2
Beds
4
Baths
21,225
Sq Ft
1.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 NE 8th Rd, Ocala, FL 34470. 1600 NE 8th Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Wyomina Park Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Mooney Todd
Bought by
8Th Road Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8Th Road Llc | $315,200 | Fidelity Natl Title Of Fl In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,020 | $1,055,581 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $20,228 | $959,619 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $18,918 | $872,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,831 | $793,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14,870 | $720,976 | $60,113 | $660,863 |
| 2020 | $12,351 | $675,494 | $60,113 | $615,381 |
| 2019 | $12,058 | $653,107 | $44,955 | $608,152 |
| 2018 | $11,089 | $610,170 | $44,955 | $565,215 |
| 2017 | $10,553 | $571,350 | $44,955 | $526,395 |
| 2016 | $10,524 | $562,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,546 | $555,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,463 | $535,313 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map