NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1600 Pond Rd Grove, OK 74344

Estimated Value: $483,068 - $526,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,701 Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 13, 2024

Last sale price $485,000 $285 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,036 / mo

53 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • 1.16 Acre Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Swim Dock
  • Deck
  • Oversized Parking

About This Home

As of September 2024

This amazing Lake Front Home is so inviting offering all the modern coastal lake design vibes! Enjoy your Day Dock of fishing and swimming on the calm cove waters of Grand Lake O' the Cherokees. Tie up your Pontoon with Dock Whips for the weekend and soak up the sun. Whether you're full time or weekenders, this home is so well appointed and comfortably furnished with designer furniture, accessories, art, and electronics. Sleeping up to 8 guests in bedrooms with 3 nicely updated bathrooms as well. Home includes all appliances as well as washer and dryer. The extra large lot offers plenty of additional space, shade trees and lovely landscaping! Amazing location in town and on the Lake at Honey Creek! Just minutes to Historic Downtown Grove, Restaurants, Shopping, Groceries, and Hospital.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ginger Richey

Keller Williams Realty Elite License #158888 Listed on: 06/18/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,578

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 1.16 Acre Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Irrigation

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Raised Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,701 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 210038147

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,578

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

1.16 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: GPS takes you direclty to the property. North on Harber Rd past Leisure Lane. Turn left directly across from Lendonwood Gardens onto Pond Road. Property will be on the right just before the road curves.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.16
  • Subdivision Name: Parkview
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Information:Water FrontView: Lake Front - Grand Lake
  • Property Information:Lot Size2: 50699
  • Property Information:Lot Acres2: 1.16
  • Property Information:Style2: Ranch
  • Property Information:Stories2: 1.0
  • Air Conditioning:Central: Yes
  • Construction Brick: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Foundation Type:Raised: Yes
  • Lot Information:Lake Access2: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Miscellaneous:Deck: Yes
  • Property Information Secondary Dwelling: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Garbage Disposal, Garage Opener
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Information:Total Bedrooms2: 3
  • Property Information:Total Bathrooms2: 3.0
  • Property Information:Total Full Baths2: 2
  • Property Information:Total Half Baths2: 1
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Garbage Disposal: Yes
  • Basement:None4: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Swim Dock
  • Lot Features: Title Insurance, Abstract, Lake Access
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Raised
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Construction:Color2: White
  • Exterior Features:Irrigation System: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Swim Dock2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Property Information:Garage Type2: Attached
  • Property Information:Garage Stall2: 2
  • Property Information:Garage Remarks2: oversized

• Zoning: Grove Urban
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 50529.6
  • Parcel #: 210038147
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3578.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2024
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Gracemont Enterprises Lp
Bought by
Todd A And Michelle D Bottorff Living Trust and Bottorff
Seller's Agent
Ginger Richey
Keller Williams Realty Elite
Buyer's Agent
Ginger Richey
Keller Williams Realty Elite
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$485,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.02%
Views
134
Current Estimated Value
$498,767

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,767
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.68%
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$383,907
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,860

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Morgan Christy W
Bought by
Gracemont Enterprises Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Lyles Dillard Edward
Bought by
Morgan Christy W

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Todd A And Michelle D Bottorff Living Trust $485,000 Grand River Abstract & Title
Gracemont Enterprises Lp $380,000 Apex Title
Morgan Christy W $115,000 --
-- $26,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Todd A And Michelle D Bottorff Living Trust $388,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/13/2024 09/13/24 Sold $485,000 -2.0% $285 / Sq Ft
08/11/2024 08/11/24 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2024 06/18/24 For Sale $495,000 -- $291 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Oklahoma Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,516 $55,776 $21,219 $34,557
2024 $3,538 $43,700 $8,780 $34,920
2023 $3,538 $43,701 $8,177 $35,524
2022 $1,354 $24,046 $8,062 $15,984
2021 $1,309 $17,211 $5,592 $11,619
2020 $1,290 $16,710 $5,414 $11,296
2019 $1,254 $15,751 $4,884 $10,867
2018 $1,213 $15,751 $4,905 $10,846
2017 $1,179 $15,292 $4,612 $10,680
2016 $1,141 $14,415 $4,060 $10,355
2015 $1,158 $14,415 $4,060 $10,355
2014 $1,138 $14,117 $4,013 $10,104
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northeast Oklahoma Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 24-1164

Northeast Oklahoma Board of REALTORS®

APN: 0038147

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.