RENTED APR 28, 2026

Estimated Value: $315,000 - $345,781

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,950 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2020

Current estimated payment $1,997 / mo

Highlights

  • Fenced Yard
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Landscaped
  • Colinas del Norte Elementary School Rated A-
  • Tile Flooring
  • 3-minute walk to Sierra Norte II Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Lovely 2 story home on a corner lot. This 4 bedroom has 4th bedroom on the first floor with a full bathroom and seperate laundry. open floor plan with large dining area that opens to the back yard.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Pamela Harris

PQuail Realty & Property Mgmt License #17716 Listed on: 02/23/2026

Co-Listed By

Maureen DeAveiro

PQuail Realty & Property Mgmt License #30615

Last Renter's Agent

Maureen DeAveiro

PQuail Realty & Property Mgmt License #30615

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2004

Lot Details

  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway
  • On-Street Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,950 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,250
  • Property Available on 4/15/26
  • Tenant pays for air conditioning, cable TV, electricity, gas, heat, internet, sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2004

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Air Conditioning, Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Heat, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2026-04-15
  • Security Deposit: 2250.0
  • Pets Allowed: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: UNser Blvd and Southern . Go north on Unser to Pine. Left on Pine to Penasco. Take it to Questa . On the corner of Quest and Penasco
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PQRM01
  • Co List Office Phone: (505) 350-4503
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: 16 - 20
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1950.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fence, Landscaping
  • Fencing: Yard Fenced
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Listed on
Feb 26, 2020
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Current Estimated Value
$330,945

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
County Of Sandoval
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Genco Joe -- Stewart Title
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs -- Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co
Wells Fargo Bank Na -- None Available
Couvillion Stephen P $154,350 Fidelity National Title Insura
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Rented -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $2,245 -0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Rent $2,250 +36.4% --
12/27/2021 12/27/21 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
12/07/2021 12/07/21 For Rent $1,650 +17.9% --
03/03/2020 03/03/20 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
02/28/2020 02/28/20 Under Contract -- -- --
02/26/2020 02/26/20 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
01/28/2020 01/28/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/01/2020 01/01/20 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2019 12/20/19 For Sale $172,500 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,782 $79,513 $16,063 $63,450
2024 $2,739 $77,197 $15,702 $61,495
2023 $2,739 $74,949 $15,390 $59,559
2022 $2,660 $72,766 $15,090 $57,676
2021 $2,640 $70,647 $13,867 $56,780
2020 $1,991 $53,287 $0 $0
2019 $1,634 $43,430 $0 $0
2018 $1,492 $42,166 $0 $0
2017 $1,430 $40,938 $0 $0
2016 $1,555 $39,746 $0 $0
2014 $1,503 $39,746 $0 $0
2013 -- $39,746 $5,882 $33,864

MLS Number: 1098704

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-011-071-234-225

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.