Seller's Agent in 2016
Arthur Cirignani
Chicago Realty Partners, Ltd
(312) 575-0100
176 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $355,000
2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Brick 1 story Bungalow with a 2 Car detached garage. Located on a Corner Lot. Features Hardwood Floors, separate Dining Room, Eat-In Kitchen, Deck and a full unfinished Basement. Close to school and transportation.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chicago Realty Partners, Ltd License #471005369 Listed on: 01/19/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garfias Maria E | $61,000 | Attorney | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | Attorney | |
| Diaz Omar | -- | Git | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Greater Illinois Title | |
| Gaylord Melodie | -- | First American Title | |
| Daniels Thomas E | $50,000 | Git |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diaz Omar | $116,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Federal National Mortgage Association | $29,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaylord Melodie | $138,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | Sold | $61,000 | +1.8% | $31 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2016 04/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2016 04/04/16 | Price Changed | $59,900 | -14.3% | $30 / Sq Ft |
| 02/29/2016 02/29/16 | Price Changed | $69,900 | -9.1% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2016 02/22/16 | Price Changed | $76,900 | -9.0% | $39 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2016 01/19/16 | For Sale | $84,500 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,478 | $22,000 | $3,870 | $18,130 |
| 2024 | $9,478 | $22,000 | $3,870 | $18,130 |
| 2023 | $10,316 | $22,000 | $3,870 | $18,130 |
| 2022 | $10,316 | $18,325 | $2,815 | $15,510 |
| 2021 | $10,358 | $18,323 | $2,814 | $15,509 |
| 2020 | $10,098 | $18,323 | $2,814 | $15,509 |
| 2019 | $9,410 | $14,893 | $2,638 | $12,255 |
| 2018 | $9,154 | $14,893 | $2,638 | $12,255 |
| 2017 | $8,846 | $14,893 | $2,638 | $12,255 |
| 2016 | $6,959 | $13,703 | $2,462 | $11,241 |
| 2015 | $6,414 | $13,703 | $2,462 | $11,241 |
| 2014 | $5,895 | $13,703 | $2,462 | $11,241 |
| 2013 | $5,426 | $13,847 | $2,462 | $11,385 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Arthur Cirignani
Chicago Realty Partners, Ltd
(312) 575-0100
176 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Sam Hanna
Bright Realty Group Inc.
(312) 848-8090
5 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09119849
APN: 15-14-153-008-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.