1600 S Grange Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Augustana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $318,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 S Grange Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $296,350, approximately $194 per square foot. 1600 S Grange Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,505 | $259,200 | $37,400 | $221,800 |
| 2024 | $3,505 | $255,300 | $37,400 | $217,900 |
| 2023 | $3,363 | $237,600 | $36,700 | $200,900 |
| 2022 | $3,204 | $213,400 | $36,700 | $176,700 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $164,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $155,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $148,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $144,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $135,425 | $26,615 | $108,810 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $126,179 | $26,615 | $99,564 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $122,011 | $25,214 | $96,797 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $122,011 | $25,214 | $96,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map