1600 S Travis Cir Irving, TX 75038
Las Colinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,000 - $826,813
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,794
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 S Travis Cir, Irving, TX 75038 and is currently estimated at $793,203, approximately $209 per square foot. 1600 S Travis Cir is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and Macarthur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Rodrigues Marcio Kugler and Pimenidis Rachel
Bought by
Reed James and Reed Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$825,367
Outstanding Balance
$816,089
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$22,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Cavalier Nancy B
Bought by
Rodrigues Marcio Kugler and Pimenidis Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$494,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1998
Sold by
Lively Howard Randolph
Bought by
Calvalier Joseph B and Calvalier Nancy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed James | -- | Capital Title | |
| Rodrigues Marcio Kugler | -- | Rtt | |
| Calvalier Joseph B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed James | $825,367 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodrigues Marcio Kugler | $494,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calvalier Joseph B | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Calvalier Joseph B | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,299 | $711,840 | $225,000 | $486,840 |
| 2024 | $13,299 | $622,010 | $225,000 | $397,010 |
| 2023 | $13,299 | $603,520 | $97,500 | $506,020 |
| 2022 | $13,918 | $603,520 | $97,500 | $506,020 |
| 2021 | $12,794 | $529,050 | $75,000 | $454,050 |
| 2020 | $13,274 | $529,050 | $75,000 | $454,050 |
| 2019 | $14,029 | $529,050 | $75,000 | $454,050 |
| 2018 | $13,706 | $510,980 | $75,000 | $435,980 |
| 2017 | $9,548 | $354,450 | $45,000 | $309,450 |
| 2016 | $9,548 | $354,450 | $45,000 | $309,450 |
| 2015 | $7,666 | $322,820 | $45,000 | $277,820 |
| 2014 | $7,666 | $322,820 | $45,000 | $277,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map