1600 Sanderson Ct Normal, IL 61761
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,094 - $375,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,339
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 Sanderson Ct, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $330,774, approximately $141 per square foot. 1600 Sanderson Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,348 | $105,319 | $18,524 | $86,795 |
| 2024 | $6,473 | $96,499 | $16,973 | $79,526 |
| 2022 | $6,473 | $78,062 | $13,730 | $64,332 |
| 2021 | $6,221 | $73,650 | $12,954 | $60,696 |
| 2020 | $6,181 | $72,884 | $12,819 | $60,065 |
| 2019 | $5,969 | $72,492 | $12,750 | $59,742 |
| 2018 | $5,897 | $71,725 | $12,615 | $59,110 |
| 2017 | $5,687 | $71,725 | $12,615 | $59,110 |
| 2016 | $5,127 | $71,725 | $12,615 | $59,110 |
| 2015 | $4,976 | $70,044 | $12,319 | $57,725 |
| 2014 | $4,915 | $70,044 | $12,319 | $57,725 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,044 | $12,319 | $57,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map