1600 SE 11th St Stuart, FL 34996
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 SE 11th St, Stuart, FL 34996 and is currently estimated at $465,766, approximately $233 per square foot. 1600 SE 11th St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2020
Sold by
Tarascio Joseph S
Bought by
Perry Joshua M and Perry Nicole L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,200
Outstanding Balance
$89,016
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
Sold by
Bowers Jeffrey A and Michelle A Tarascio Trust
Bought by
Perry Joshua M and Perry Niccole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,200
Outstanding Balance
$89,016
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Bowers Jeffery A
Bought by
Bowers Jeffery A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Bowers Scott M
Bought by
Tarascio Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,600
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Barker Donald B
Bought by
Tarascio Michelle A Estate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
Bought by
Tarascio Michelle A Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Joshua M | -- | Attorney | |
| Perry Joshua M | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Bowers Jeffery A | $38,078 | None Available | |
| Tarascio Michelle A | $174,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tarascio Michelle A Estate | $103,500 | -- | |
| Tarascio Michelle A Estate | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Joshua M | $128,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tarascio Michelle A | $156,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $244,434 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,597 | $237,546 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $230,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,469 | $223,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,458 | $217,390 | $131,750 | $85,640 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $182,020 | $114,750 | $67,270 |
| 2019 | $3,621 | $181,650 | $110,500 | $71,150 |
| 2018 | $3,396 | $171,000 | $102,000 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $2,946 | $160,100 | $102,000 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $2,615 | $143,490 | $85,000 | $58,490 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $128,320 | $72,250 | $56,070 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $114,110 | $56,950 | $57,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map