1600 SE 25th Ave Gainesville, FL 32641
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 SE 25th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641 and is currently estimated at $183,387, approximately $152 per square foot. 1600 SE 25th Ave is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Joseph Williams Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1991
Bought by
Mccall Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccall Mary Ann | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $65,701 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $63,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $61,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $60,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $58,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $57,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $975 | $56,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $956 | $55,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $949 | $54,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $817 | $53,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $819 | $52,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $833 | $52,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,800 | $13,500 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map